Staff

South Failsworth Team

 

Senior Leadership Team


Vicki Foy: Headteacher 
Alison Murray: Deputy Headteacher & Designated Safeguarding Lead & KS2 leader

Michelle Butler: Assistant Headteacher & KS1 leader & Deputy DSL

Katy Barker: EYFS leader
Emma Gorton - SENDCo

Teaching Team

Teacher                 Class Area of Responsibiliity
Alex Cheers                           Year 6  Maths
Katy Barker Reception EYFS & Phonics
Chloe Brown Year 6 Reading
Ali Burke

Year 2

History

Sam Harty Year 4 R.E.
Zena Campbell Year 5 Writing
Karen Foran Nursery Design Technology
Aaron Franklin Year 6 Computing & ICT
Oliver Hampson Year 5 Outdoor education
Gillian Hodgson Year 3 Geography
Amy Sandbach Year 3  
Lisa Milojevic Reception  
Sarah James Year 1 Music & drama
Michelle Butler Year 4 PSHE and Key Stage 1
Lindsey Farnell Year 2 Art
Kara Boyes Year 2  
Daisy Newell Year 3/5/6 Science
Mandy Wardleworth Year 4 MFL

 


Learning Support Team

Jacelyn Tapper - Pastoral lead

Lisa Turner - HLTA

Maria Houghton - HLTA

Caroline Blair - Forest school leader

Bev Wakefield - ASC lead

Year group teaching assistant teams:

 

Nursery Reception Year 1 Year 2 Year 3 Year 4  Year 5 Year 6

Kelly Bell

Amanda Hall

Julie Smith

Kirsty Goodall

Michelle Hunt

Jo McNicholas

Emma Reed

Sarah Darlington

Vicky Hall

Claire Howard

Julie Roberts

Carol Shaw

Bev Wakefield

Sophie Torbica

 

 

Anoushka Baron

Caroline Blair

Beth Povah

Sheree Worswick

 

Jackie Gee

Julie Roberts

Gill Timms

 

Maria Arapu

Liz Curran

Sarah Darlington

Claire Howard

Lisa Turner

Maria Arapu

Liz Curran

Ilona Radford

Julie Roberts

Liz Curran

Julie Roberts

 

Midday Supervisors

Maria Arapu

Lisa Connolly
Stephanie Cooper

Vicky Dawson

Amy Dawson

Tammsin Donald

Vicky Hall

Libby Harwood

Michelle Hunt

Tracey Hyde
Donna Jones

Karen Luty
Glenda Riley
Julie Smith

Chloe Tetlow

Eve Waterhouse

Sheree Worswick

Before & After School Club/Holiday Club Manager

Sophie Torbica

Administrative Team
Nicki Cooper: Business Mananger

Sam Ockerby-Morris - Finance & Admin Officer

Steph Cooper - Admin Officer
Tracey Hyde - Receptionist

Site Team
Mark Cooke: Site Manager
Austin Pass: IT Technician

Catering Team

Angela Finn - Catering Supervisor

Sarah Harding - Catering Assistant

Linda Mitchell - Catering Assistant

Larraine Ridehalgh - Catering Assistant

Joanne Roberts - Catering Assistant

Jess Bryer - Catering Manager